Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to explain the company's practices regarding the privacy of users of the sites, and how the company uses the information provided to it by the users of the site or collected by it when using the site. Unless expressly stated otherwise for defined terms the meaning given to these terms shall be in the Terms of Use Agreement.

1.1. Your personal details and / or personal information and / or identification information (hereinafter: "personal information") that the company receives from you when ordering, are intended for the purpose of purchasing the books to the requested email address without any errors and / or malfunctions that will prevent you from receiving the items Ordered and purchased by you.

 

1.2. The personal information, as well as information about purchases on the site (hereinafter: "the information"), will be stored in the site's database in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Protection Law, 1981, and will be used in accordance with the provisions of this section and / or in any law. .

 

1.3. The Company makes many commercial efforts to protect the integrity of the information and the security of the information from the access of third parties. The information is collected and kept confidential in a secure environment - the company uses a combination of security technologies, including protection of the site using SSL encryption technologies, security procedures and other organizational means to protect the information from access, and / or use and / or disclosure to unauthorized persons in the company and / or Third parties by virtue of the agreement and / or the law.

 

1.4. In addition, as specified in the Terms of Use Agreement, the credit cards of buyers through the website are cleared through the clearing provider and the company does not store credit card information provided by the users of the website on its servers.

 

1.5. Some of the uses of the site and / or the services provided on the site require registration, in which case you will be required to provide personal information, and without detracting from the generality of the above, such as your full name and email address (hereinafter: "Registration"). Which are delivered to the company during registration are made of your own free will and with your consent.

 

1.6. The Company may from time to time send you by e-mail advertisements in accordance with the provisions of the Communications (Bezeq and Broadcasting) Law (Amendment No. 40), 5768-2008 (the "Spam Law"). On the website - for the purpose of improving the services on the website and / or in any other way it offers, to contact you if necessary in accordance with the provisions of the Spam Law, or for the purpose of analyzing and providing statistical information to third parties. This personal is for any other purpose, except as stated in this section above.

 

1.7. The company uses cookies technology and similar technologies for the purpose of the regular and proper operation of the site (hereinafter together "the cookies"), including to collect statistics about the use of the site, to verify details, to adjust the site to your personal preferences and information security needs. As stated, the company devotes resources and takes various security measures to prevent intrusion into the company's computers and / or the site's database in order to prevent possible invasion of the privacy of the site's users. However, the company can not secure the company's computers and / or the database of the site. Perfect security against unauthorized intrusions and prohibited use of the information. Therefore, you hereby declare that you will not have any claim and / or demand and / or claim against us and / or anyone on behalf of the company due to such unauthorized intrusions and / or disclosure and / or use of information resulting from such unauthorized intrusions, by virtue of the agreement and / Or the law. We encourage you to take all possible precautions to protect your information while operating online. For example, change your passwords often, use a combination of letters and numbers when creating passwords, and make sure you use a secure browser.

It should be noted that these "web beacons" cookies are tiny graphic files with a unique ID, embedded in web pages and whose function is to help collect information about viewing and using the site as well as audience data (such as age, gender and interests) generated based on Google code Analytics. The information collected does not identify you and the use it will make of cookies and web beacons is subject to Google's privacy policy / If you wish to review Google's privacy policy you can do so through their websites and / or at this link.

 

1.8. The company is not interested in receiving any content or information from you that is confidential or protected by any rights and you are required to refrain from uploading to the site and publishing any such information on it. Therefore, the reference to any content or information that you submit to the company and / or publish through the site or by any other means for publication (for example in forums, comments, etc., if any) will be as non-confidential and non-proprietary information. Know that by submitting content and information for publication, you grant the Company a free license that is not limited in time, to display, reproduce, copy, distribute, market, broadcast, make available to the public and make any other use of the content and information at its discretion. This means that you are not entitled, and will not be entitled in the future, to any payment for any content that you submit to his company and / or publish on the site.

 

1.9. The information provided by you is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Protection Policy in the agreement and / or the law, the company will, as far as possible, refrain from knowingly disclosing information to third parties, except suppliers, only to complete the purchase you make on the site, unless required by law. And / or if you face a threat that legal action (criminal or civil) will be taken against you in respect of actions you have taken on the site. In this case, the company may provide your details to the party claiming to have been harmed by you and / or in accordance with the provisions of the court order without any prior notice.

 

1.10. The website contains links which point to other websites. The company makes an effort to link to websites which to the best of its knowledge do not infringe on the privacy of users of other websites. However, the company is not responsible for the terms of use and / or the privacy protection policy on the other websites, their contents and anything related to or resulting from their use. Your use of links to other websites and / or the use of other websites are at your own risk.

 

1.11. You are entitled to review the information collected and held by the Company in accordance with these Terms of Use under the Privacy Protection Law, 5741-1981. In addition, if the information in the Company's databases is used for personal contact with you, More of persons whose names are included in the database ("application in a commercial offer"), because then you are entitled under the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981 to demand in writing that the information relating to you be deleted from the database. In this case, the company will delete the information it needs only to contact you with commercial offers as stated above. The information necessary for the company to conduct its business - including the documentation of commercial and other transactions you have performed on the company's website - will continue to be stored by the company according to law, but will no longer be used for the purpose of contacting you.

1.12. The Company may change the provisions of the Privacy Policy from time to time. If material changes are made to this policy, in the instructions regarding the use of the information you have provided, a notice will be published on the website.

 

1 Collection of information

We automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware characteristics, and the page information you requested to view.

Use of information

Any information we collect from you may be used to: Personalize your experience and respond to your personal needs Provide customized marketing content Improve our site Improve customer service and your support needs Contact you via email to conduct a contest, promotion, or survey.

1. Transfer of information to a third party

We do not sell, trade, or in any way pass on to outside entities the information that enables your personal identification. This condition does not include authorized third party companies that assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, as long as the above companies undertake to maintain the confidentiality of this information. We believe that information sharing is necessary in order to investigate, prevent or act in connection with legal activities, suspicion For fraud, situations that include possible threats to each person's personal safety, violations of our Terms of Use, or as required by law. Non-personal information, however, may be given to outside entities for marketing, advertising and other uses.

1. Information security

We apply a variety of security measures to keep your personal information safe. We use sophisticated encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted over the network. AntiVirus.Market also protects your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a particular job (e.g., account management or customer service) are given access to personally identifiable information. The computers / servers used to store personally identifiable information are stored in a secure environment.

1. Remove from mailing list

We use the email address you provided to send you information and updates regarding your order, occasional company news, information on related products, etc. If at any point you prefer to remove yourself from the mailing list, in order not to receive emails in the future, we attach detailed instructions for removal from the mailing list below

Every email.

1. Consent

By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.

1. Collection of information

We automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware characteristics, and the page information you requested to view.

Use of information

Any information we collect from you may be used to: Personalize your experience and respond to your personal needs Provide customized marketing content Improve our site Improve customer service and your support needs Contact you via email to conduct a contest, promotion, or survey.

1. Transfer of information to a third party

We do not sell, trade, or in any way pass on to outside entities the information that enables your personal identification. This condition does not include authorized third party companies that assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, as long as the above companies undertake to maintain the confidentiality of this information. We believe that information sharing is necessary in order to investigate, prevent or act in connection with legal activities, suspicion For fraud, situations that include possible threats to each person's personal safety, violations of our Terms of Use, or as required by law. Non-personal information, however, may be given to outside entities for marketing, advertising and other uses.

1. Information security

We apply a variety of security measures to keep your personal information safe. We use sophisticated encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted over the network. AntiVirus.Market also protects your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a particular job (e.g., account management or customer service) are given access to personally identifiable information. The computers / servers used to store personally identifiable information are stored in a secure environment.

1. Remove from mailing list

We use the email address you provided to send you information and updates regarding your order, occasional company news, information on related products, etc. If at any point you prefer to remove yourself from the mailing list, in order not to receive emails in the future, we attach detailed instructions for removal from the mailing list below

Every email.

1. Consent

By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.

a paragraph. Click here to add your own text

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to explain the company's practices regarding the privacy of users of the sites, and how the company uses the information provided to it by the users of the site or collected by it when using the site. Unless expressly stated otherwise for defined terms the meaning given to these terms shall be in the Terms of Use Agreement.

1.1. Your personal details and / or personal information and / or identification information (hereinafter: "personal information") that the company receives from you when ordering, are intended for the purpose of purchasing the books to the requested email address without any errors and / or malfunctions that will prevent you from receiving the items Ordered and purchased by you.

 

1.2. The personal information, as well as information about purchases on the site (hereinafter: "the information"), will be stored in the site's database in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Protection Law, 1981, and will be used in accordance with the provisions of this section and / or in any law. .

 

1.3. The Company makes many commercial efforts to protect the integrity of the information and the security of the information from the access of third parties. The information is collected and kept confidential in a secure environment - the company uses a combination of security technologies, including protection of the site using SSL encryption technologies, security procedures and other organizational means to protect the information from access, and / or use and / or disclosure to unauthorized persons in the company and / or Third parties by virtue of the agreement and / or the law.

 

1.4. In addition, as specified in the Terms of Use Agreement, the credit cards of buyers through the website are cleared through the clearing provider and the company does not store credit card information provided by the users of the website on its servers.

 

1.5. Some of the uses of the site and / or the services provided on the site require registration, in which case you will be required to provide personal information, and without detracting from the generality of the above, such as your full name and email address (hereinafter: "Registration"). Which are delivered to the company during registration are made of your own free will and with your consent.

 

1.6. The Company may from time to time send you by e-mail advertisements in accordance with the provisions of the Communications (Bezeq and Broadcasting) Law (Amendment No. 40), 5768-2008 (the "Spam Law"). On the website - for the purpose of improving the services on the website and / or in any other way it offers, to contact you if necessary in accordance with the provisions of the Spam Law, or for the purpose of analyzing and providing statistical information to third parties. This personal is for any other purpose, except as stated in this section above.

 

1.7. The company uses cookies technology and similar technologies for the purpose of the regular and proper operation of the site (hereinafter together "the cookies"), including to collect statistics about the use of the site, to verify details, to adjust the site to your personal preferences and information security needs. As stated, the company devotes resources and takes various security measures to prevent intrusion into the company's computers and / or the site's database in order to prevent possible invasion of the privacy of the site's users. However, the company can not secure the company's computers and / or the database of the site. Perfect security against unauthorized intrusions and prohibited use of the information. Therefore, you hereby declare that you will not have any claim and / or demand and / or claim against us and / or anyone on behalf of the company due to such unauthorized intrusions and / or disclosure and / or use of information resulting from such unauthorized intrusions, by virtue of the agreement and / Or the law. We encourage you to take all possible precautions to protect your information while operating online. For example, change your passwords often, use a combination of letters and numbers when creating passwords, and make sure you use a secure browser.

It should be noted that these "web beacons" cookies are tiny graphic files with a unique ID, embedded in web pages and whose function is to help collect information about viewing and using the site as well as audience data (such as age, gender and interests) generated based on Google code Analytics. The information collected does not identify you and the use it will make of cookies and web beacons is subject to Google's privacy policy / If you wish to review Google's privacy policy you can do so through their websites and / or at this link.

 

1.8. The company is not interested in receiving any content or information from you that is confidential or protected by any rights and you are required to refrain from uploading to the site and publishing any such information on it. Therefore, the reference to any content or information that you submit to the company and / or publish through the site or by any other means for publication (for example in forums, comments, etc., if any) will be as non-confidential and non-proprietary information. Know that by submitting content and information for publication, you grant the Company a free license that is not limited in time, to display, reproduce, copy, distribute, market, broadcast, make available to the public and make any other use of the content and information at its discretion. This means that you are not entitled, and will not be entitled in the future, to any payment for any content that you submit to his company and / or publish on the site.

 

1.9. The information provided by you is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Protection Policy in the agreement and / or the law, the company will, as far as possible, refrain from knowingly disclosing information to third parties, except suppliers, only to complete the purchase you make on the site, unless required by law. And / or if you face a threat that legal action (criminal or civil) will be taken against you in respect of actions you have taken on the site. In this case, the company may provide your details to the party claiming to have been harmed by you and / or in accordance with the provisions of the court order without any prior notice.

 

1.10. The website contains links which point to other websites. The company makes an effort to link to websites which to the best of its knowledge do not infringe on the privacy of users of other websites. However, the company is not responsible for the terms of use and / or the privacy protection policy on the other websites, their contents and anything related to or resulting from their use. Your use of links to other websites and / or the use of other websites are at your own risk.

 

1.11. You are entitled to review the information collected and held by the Company in accordance with these Terms of Use under the Privacy Protection Law, 5741-1981. In addition, if the information in the Company's databases is used for personal contact with you, More of persons whose names are included in the database ("application in a commercial offer"), because then you are entitled under the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981 to demand in writing that the information relating to you be deleted from the database. In this case, the company will delete the information it needs only to contact you with commercial offers as stated above. The information necessary for the company to conduct its business - including the documentation of commercial and other transactions you have performed on the company's website - will continue to be stored by the company according to law, but will no longer be used for the purpose of contacting you.

1.12. The Company may change the provisions of the Privacy Policy from time to time. If material changes are made to this policy, in the instructions regarding the use of the information you have provided, a notice will be published on the website.

 

1 Collection of information

We automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware characteristics, and the page information you requested to view.

Use of information

Any information we collect from you may be used to: Personalize your experience and respond to your personal needs Provide customized marketing content Improve our site Improve customer service and your support needs Contact you via email to conduct a contest, promotion, or survey.

1. Transfer of information to a third party

We do not sell, trade, or in any way pass on to outside entities the information that enables your personal identification. This condition does not include authorized third party companies that assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, as long as the above companies undertake to maintain the confidentiality of this information. We believe that information sharing is necessary in order to investigate, prevent or act in connection with legal activities, suspicion For fraud, situations that include possible threats to each person's personal safety, violations of our Terms of Use, or as required by law. Non-personal information, however, may be given to outside entities for marketing, advertising and other uses.

1. Information security

We apply a variety of security measures to keep your personal information safe. We use sophisticated encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted over the network. AntiVirus.Market also protects your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a particular job (e.g., account management or customer service) are given access to personally identifiable information. The computers / servers used to store personally identifiable information are stored in a secure environment.

1. Remove from mailing list

We use the email address you provided to send you information and updates regarding your order, occasional company news, information on related products, etc. If at any point you prefer to remove yourself from the mailing list, in order not to receive emails in the future, we attach detailed instructions for removal from the mailing list below

Every email.

1. Consent

By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.

1. Collection of information

We automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware characteristics, and the page information you requested to view.

Use of information

Any information we collect from you may be used to: Personalize your experience and respond to your personal needs Provide customized marketing content Improve our site Improve customer service and your support needs Contact you via email to conduct a contest, promotion, or survey.

1. Transfer of information to a third party

We do not sell, trade, or in any way pass on to outside entities the information that enables your personal identification. This condition does not include authorized third party companies that assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, as long as the above companies undertake to maintain the confidentiality of this information. We believe that information sharing is necessary in order to investigate, prevent or act in connection with legal activities, suspicion For fraud, situations that include possible threats to each person's personal safety, violations of our Terms of Use, or as required by law. Non-personal information, however, may be given to outside entities for marketing, advertising and other uses.

1. Information security

We apply a variety of security measures to keep your personal information safe. We use sophisticated encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted over the network. AntiVirus.Market also protects your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a particular job (e.g., account management or customer service) are given access to personally identifiable information. The computers / servers used to store personally identifiable information are stored in a secure environment.

1. Remove from mailing list

We use the email address you provided to send you information and updates regarding your order, occasional company news, information on related products, etc. If at any point you prefer to remove yourself from the mailing list, in order not to receive emails in the future, we attach detailed instructions for removal from the mailing list below

Every email.

1. Consent

By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.

and edit me. It's easy.